Bismillah Telecom Service Plans and Pricing

Compare official internet packages, prices and the details that matter.

Customer rating: not yet available

Bismillah Telecom Service
Is Bismillah Telecom Service available where you live?Check Bismillah Telecom Service Availability

Sources checked 2026-10-24 · View sources and limitations

Lowest listed price

Package 1

৳500/mo.

Confirm VAT

Speeds up to 5 Mbps

View Plan
Another option

Package 2

৳680/mo.

Confirm VAT

Speeds up to 8 Mbps

View Plan
Highest advertised speed

Package 4

৳1,000/mo.

Confirm VAT

Speeds up to 15 Mbps

View Plan

Sources checked 2026-10-24. Availability and speed may vary by location, and prices are subject to change. See disclaimers.

Bismillah Telecom Service internet overview

Compare Bismillah Telecom Service internet plans, with advertised speeds of 5–15 Mbps. The connection you can get depends on your address.

Want to learn more? Read our home internet guide. ❯

At a glance

  • 4 published package options
  • Monthly plans from ৳500
  • Official plans and support links

Before you sign up

  • Confirm coverage at your address
  • Check VAT and installation charges
  • Ask about equipment and contract terms

All Bismillah Telecom Service internet plans and pricing

PlanPrice*Advertised SpeedConnection Type
Package 1৳500/mo.Confirm VATUp to 5 MbpsConfirm with provider
Package 2৳680/mo.Confirm VATUp to 8 MbpsConfirm with provider
Package 3৳800/mo.Confirm VATUp to 10 MbpsConfirm with provider
Package 4৳1,000/mo.Confirm VATUp to 15 MbpsConfirm with provider

* Check availability, tax, setup and package conditions before ordering. See disclaimers.

Shop Bismillah Telecom Service Plans ❯

Customer Reviews

Overall rating: Not yet rated

No customer reviews yet.

No verified customer reviews have been published for this provider yet.

Customer review information →
OFFERS

Bismillah Telecom Service internet offers

Check current promotions directly with the provider.

  • Ask about new-connection and equipment offers.
  • Confirm eligibility, total cost and offer expiry.
View Offers ❯

More Bismillah Telecom Service internet options

Choose a package for your household’s needs. Check the advertised bandwidth, monthly cost and installation requirements with the provider.

Monthly internet

Package 2

৳680/mo.

Speeds up to 8 Mbps

Monthly internet

Package 3

৳800/mo.

Speeds up to 10 Mbps

Monthly internet

Package 4

৳1,000/mo.

Speeds up to 15 Mbps

Package conditions and eligibility apply. See disclaimers.

Explore Home Internet ❯

FAQ about Bismillah Telecom Service

Does the provider offer a price guarantee?

Confirm current prices and any price guarantee with the provider. Published package prices can change.

Is there a contract requirement?

Contract length, cancellation and downgrade terms depend on the package. Read the official terms before ordering.

Is equipment included in the price?

Ask whether the router, ONU and installation equipment are included or charged separately.

What are the installation fees?

Setup fees are listed in the package disclaimers below where the provider states them. Unknown fees require confirmation.

Is internet available at my address?

Share your building and neighborhood with the provider to confirm service and installation.

How fast is the internet?

5–15 Mbps. These are advertised figures. Actual speed depends on your connection, equipment and Wi-Fi conditions.

Plans disclaimers

Registry inclusion is historical as of 2024-12-12, not proof of current nationwide service or licence.

Sources checked 2026-10-24. Monthly billing is the default where no period is stated. Historical registry inclusion does not confirm current licensing or service at every address.

PlanDisclaimer
Package 1Confirm VAT. Setup: confirm with provider. Address availability must be confirmed with provider. Official source
Package 2Confirm VAT. Setup: confirm with provider. Address availability must be confirmed with provider. Official source
Package 3Confirm VAT. Setup: confirm with provider. Address availability must be confirmed with provider. Official source
Package 4Confirm VAT. Setup: confirm with provider. Address availability must be confirmed with provider. Official source
Back to top